Administration & Office
Jen Azcuenaga
Office Assistant
Jana Bruner
Administrative Assistant
Kasey Dahl
Assistant Principal
Meredith Doleac
Principal
Kara McKendrick
Office Assistant
Beth Pollock
Assistant Principal
Aleth Thomas
Office Assistant
Kindergarten
Islay Brown
Kindergarten
Vanessa Cano
Kindergarten Assistant
Maria Gonzales
Kindergarten Assistant
Devionare Howland
Kindergarten
Victoria Pietz
Kindergarten
Danielle Quintanilla
Kindergarten
Alanna Vaea
Kindergarten
1st Grade
Kiernon Bowen
1st Grade
Jenna Hansen
1st Grade
Alena Hatch
1st Grade
Kelsey Hawkes
1st Grade
Tabitha Kertamus
1st Grade
Rani Li
1st Grade
Cheryl Quist
1st Grade Assistant
Linda Sherwood
1st Grade
Dana Van Cott
1st Grade
2nd Grade
Kristie Alexander
2nd Grade
Mitzi Cueva
2nd Grade
Dana Gruer
2nd Grade
Kassi Johanson
2nd Grade
Lorie King
2nd Grade
Coral Koller
2nd Grade
Kaelyn McDougal
2nd Grade
Kenzie Ward
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
Lindsey Bird
3rd Grade
Nichole DeHaas
3rd Grade
Lisa Funk
3rd Grade
Lauren Gehrke
3rd Grade
Taylor Griffen
3rd Grade
Mayme Jackson
3rd Grade
Sarah Payne
3rd Grade
Stephanie Saunders
3rd Grade
4th Grade
Rachel Boren
4th Grade
Elizabeth Clay
4th Grade
Shaylee Evans
4th Grade
Shareka Hall
4th Grade
Lacey Patrick
4th Grade
Madeline Shong
4th Grade
Courtney Smithson
4th Grade
5th Grade
Erika Hernandez
5th Grade
Jenifer Lawson
5th Grade
Crystal Prew
5th Grade
McKenna Stowell
5th Grade
Jessica Wrathall
5th Grade
6th Grade
Elly Ferguson
6th Grade
Kaleb Kjar
6th Grade
Kandy Marlowe
6th Grade
Aubrey Nance
6th Grade
Heidi Walker
6th Grade
Preschool
Elizabeth Belnap
Preschool Assistant
Lori Bisquera
Preschool Assistant
Alexis Grove
Preschool Teacher
Madison Nelson
Preschool Teacher
Tabatha Priestley
Preschool Assistant
Jami Rowan
Preschool Assistant
Jamie Ward
Preschool Assistant
Donika Wright
Preschool Speech Language Pathologist
Special Education
Destini Armstrong
Special Education Teacher
Trina Bills
SPED Assistant
Khim Cabalquinto
Speech Language Pathologist
Manny Colon
School Psychologist
Sharlene Elmer
Speech Language Pathologist
Megan Garcia
Special Education Teacher
Savannah Golson
Special Education Teacher
Shauna Gruwell
SPED Assistant
Shelly Nazzise
SPED Assistant
Carma Sikich
Special Education Teacher
Ellie Smith
SPED Assistant
Specialists/Rotations
Suzanne Blair
Media
Tawnya Goodfellow
Instructional Coach
Kristen Helton
Music
Sabrina Horsley
STEM
Amanda Long
Technology and Assessments
Evelyn Najarro
Permanent Substitute
Alicia Rasmussen
Instructional Coach
Tara Winther
Media
Taylor Wright
Physical Education Teacher
Cafeteria
Ana Argueta
Nutrition Services
Susan Bogenschutz
Nutrition Manager
Debbie Dailey
Nutrition Services
Nancy Marchant
Nutrition Services
Michelle Petersen
Cafeteria Assistant
Alicia Sagers
Lunch Clerk
Kendra Savage
Nutrition Services
Lori Young
Nutrition Services
Support Staff
Elizajo Alder
Recess/Copy Room
Ashley Allred
Playground Assistant
Carla Camassi
Wellness Center
Cheri Chryst
District Technology Specialist
Kim Faber
Walk to Read
Doree Farnsworth
Walk to Read
Saundie Francom
School Nurse
Cheri Hart
Walk to Read
Amelia Hill
Wellness Center
Sara Jackman
Walk To Read
Mary Jean Martineau
Walk to Read
Jennifer Prescott
Walk to Read
Terrie Rauzon
Walk to Read
Scott Schmidt
Custodian
Tash Truscott
Walk to Read
The Utah State Board of Education may grant an educator one of the following education licenses:
- Professional Educator License – a license issued to an individual who has demonstrated all of the State established competencies to be an educator.
- Associate Educator License – a license issued to an individual who has met a minimum set of educator requirements and is completing all professional educator requirements to receive a Professional Educator License.
- Local Education Agency (LEA)-specific Educator License – a license issued to an individual, approved by the local Board of Education, who has met locally defined competencies to be an educator.
An LEA-specific license area or endorsement may include:
- Out of State and Internationally licensed educators completing Utah licensing requirements.
- Educators waiting for university license recommendations.
- Educators with expired Utah licenses.
- Educators working towards an Associate license area/endorsement.
- Career and Technical Education educators completing skills testing.
- Educators waiting to begin a university licensure program.
Schools may employ individuals holding LEA-specific Educator Licenses, as well as Professional and Associate Educator Licenses, as outlined below based on the employee’s FTE:
Location | Type | Fully Qualified | Educators who are teaching under LEA Specific or are not Qualified | Educators in an Associate Program to become Professional Qualified |
Ridge View Elementary | Elementary | 91.07% | 5.36% | 3.57% |
- Jordan School District Policy DP379-LEA-Specific (Jordan) Educator License Requirements
- Utah State Board of Education Utah Educator Look-up Tool